Wisdom of Life

Members

Members of MYCDNET

001 Dato Ir Lim Chow Hock, President, The Institution of Engineers Malaysia

002 Dr Kalithasan Kailasam, Water & Waste Management Specialist, Global Environment Centre (GEC)

003 Dr Jamie Chong, Director, Asia Pacific Environmental Consultants Sdn Bhd (ASPEC)

004 Ir Kamalesen Chandrasekaran, Technical Director, Aecom Perunding Sdn Bhd

005 Mr Kang Thean Shong

006 Pn Paridah Anum bt Tahir, Department of Irrigation & Drainage Malaysia (DID)

007 Ms Ruhaidah Md Hassan, Manager of Environmental Management Unit, Indah Water Konsortium (IWK)

008 Tn Hj Md Khairi Selamat, Director, Division of River Basin Management, DID

009 Ir Zakariah Mohd Yassin, Planning Manager, IWK

010 Dr Zelina Zaiton Ibrahim, International Director, UPM

011 Dr Low Kwai Sim, Director, ASPEC

012  Mr Adnan Madon, IWK

013 Mr Azman Mat Jusoh, NAHRIM

014 Ir Marini Mohamad Ideris, Senior Research Officer, NAHRIM

015 Mr Tiew Kian Ghee, PhD Candidate, Department of Civil & Structural Engineering UKM

016 Dr Rahmah Elfithri, Senior Lecturer, UKM

017 Dr Chan Ngai Weng, Professor, Geography Section USM

018 Prof Dato Dr Azizan Abu Samah, Researcher, Universiti Malaya (UM)

019 Ms Tong Poh Ying, Asst. Environmental Executive, ASPEC

020 Ms Goh Sem Yen, Asst. Environmental Executive, ASPEC

021 Mr Steven Wong Siew Por, Research Officer, ASPEC

022 Dr Sia Sheau Yunn

023 Dr Hong Chern Wern, Committee Member, Water Watch Penang

024 Ir Md Adnan Md Nor, Managing Director, RPM Engineers Sdn Bhd

025 Ir Dr Hj Azuhan bin Mohamed, Deputy Director, DID Coastal Zone

026 Prof Datin Zaharah bt Hj Mahmud, Environmental Consultant, ASPEC

027 Mr Jayden Lui Wen Leong

028 Ms Nureni bt Kase, Environmental Executive, ASPEC

029 Ms Azi Elliana bt Md Zainudin, Environmental Executive (GIS), ASPEC

030 Mr Johan Ngeow Kin Voon, Senior Environmental Executive, ASPEC

031 Ms Pang See Min, Environmental Executive, ASPEC

032 Mr Kervin Chong Sim Chung, Environmental Consultant, ASPEC

033 Dr Chong Chok Ngee, Director, ASPEC

034 Ms Elayzatul Akma bt Othman, Environmental Executive (GIS), ASPEC

035 Ms Norlaila bt Kamarudin, Environmental Executive (GIS), ASPEC

036 Ms Lye Pooi San, Environmental Executive, ASPEC

037 Mdm Phinie Heng Lee Lee, Project Manager, ASPEC

038 Dr Khor Cheng Seong, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Teknologi Petronas

039 Daria Mathew, WWF Malaysia

040 Ir Vasan Mariappan, Senior Engineer, Erinco Sdn Bhd

041 Ms Khairun Darwina Khairuddin, Project Manager, RPM Engineers Sdn Bhd

042 Mr Lai Chee Hui, Researcher, UPM

043 Ir Mohmad Asari bin Daud, Managing Director, Malaysian Water Association (MWA)

044 Ir Alan Tan Khiok Chun

045 Mrs Noor Harniza Binti Haris, EIA Consultant

046 Engr. Nurul Huda Mat Nor, Managing Director, SHEQA Engineering & Services

047 Ms Yasmin Rasyid, Founder/ President, EcoKnights

048 Ms Puvanesuri Sandera Sagaren, Managing Director, Fanli Marine & Consultancy Sdn Bhd

049  Mr Gopinath Nagaraj, Principal Consultant, Fanli Marine & Consultancy Sdn Bhd

050 Mrs Norhayati Sabudin, Manager-Biological Survey Division, Fanli Marine & Consultancy Sdn Bhd

051 Ms Nikki Wong Foong Mei

052 Dr Renard Siew, Senior Executive Environmental Advisor, Sime Darby

053 Mr Lee Ming Enn, Head of ESH, Sime Darby 

054 Ir Roshasmawi bin Abd Wahab, Technical Dir., D’Bumi Water Sdn Bhd

055 Ms Oh Ying Ying, Director, Pollution Engineerings (M) Sdn Bhd

056 Ir Hj Mohamad Sobri bin Abd Ghani, Managing Director, Jurutera Perunding Meinhardt Sdn Bhd

057 Ms Jenny Tan Suat Eam, Council Member, ENSEARCH

058 Mr Azmi bin  Mayan, Manager, SKF Bearing Industries

059 Mr Tobias Javan, Environmental Analyst, ERE Consulting Group

060 Mr P. Sivasankaran, Project Manager, Pollution Engineerings (M) Sdn Bhd

061 Ms Iman A. F. Husain, PhD student, IIUM

062 Ms Linda Lau Puong Ai, Civil Engineer, AECOM

063 Mr Mohd Fauzi bin Sani, Technical Director, Perunding ZMS

064 Mr Sathis A/L Venkitasamy, River Care Program Officer, Global Environment Centre

065 Ms Nor Farhana Nabila Yusoff, Engineer, Perunding Dachen Sdn Bhd

066 Mr Mohd Fitri B. Mat Yusoff, M & E Engineer, Indah Water Konsortium

067 Ms Debbie Injan, Research & Policy Executive, Forum Air Malaysia

068 Mrs Valerie Lim Cheng Ping, EIA Consultant, Europasia Engineering Services

069 Mr Kee Chong Yee, Environmental Consultant, Europasia Engineering Services

070 Mr Nah Kok Wai, Research & Policy Executive, Forum Air Malaysia

071 Ir Zulkhairi B. Maon, Director, Perkasa Associate Consulting Engineers

072 Mr Muhd Shabani, Asset Executive, IWK-CPD (CPU)

073 Ms Quek Jian Ai

074 Ms Nurul Naim Razali, Research & Policy Executive, FOMCA

075 Ms Cheong Jie Ning, Environmental Executive, ASPEC

076 Ms Lim Wan Ching (Grace)

077 Mr Kee Ming Wei

078 Mr. Clement Chai

079 Mr Mansor bin Abd Ghani, Council Member, Malaysian Water Association

080 Dr Ma’an Alkhatib, Associate Professor, IIUM

081 Mr Ng Hon Seng, Managing Partner, Environmental Resources Management (ERM)

082 Ms Chin Foong Ling, Partner, ERM

083 Mr Ng Swee Siang, Principal Consultant, ERM

084 Mr Antony Wee, Director of Operations, Green Solar Energy Sdn Bhd

085 Dr Borhan bin Mohd, Owner/Manager, Global Way Services

086 Dr Gurminder Kaur Sardool Singh, Principal Scientist/Researcher, Ministry of Health

087 Dr Subramaniam A/L Karupann, Head of Department (EHS), Puncak Alam

088 Dr Chong Kok Heng, Managing Director, Nabbir Lab (KL) Sdn Bhd

089 Mr Tin Kim Ang, Branch Manager, Envilab Sdn Bhd

090 Mr Fazli Rahim, Staff Engineer (Environment), Petronas Group Tech Solutions (GTS) Downstream Business

091 Ms Nur Sabariah Jalaluddin, Assistant Vice President, Iskandar Regional Development Authority

092 Mr Terry van Kalken, Head of Water Resources Department, DHI Water and Environment

093 Dr Norhayati Abdullah, Program Coordinator, Malaysia-Japan International Institute Of Technology, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

094 Mr Peter Wong, General Manager, KUB-Berjaya Enviro Sdn. Bhd.

095 Assoc Prof Dr Ir Marlinda Binti Abdul Malek, Universiti Tenaga Nasional

096 Mr Nazirul Mubin Bin Zahari, Lecturer, Universiti Tenaga Nasional

097 Dr Gasim Hayder Ahmed Salih, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Tenaga Nasional

098 Dr Ahmed Hussien Birima, Senior Lecturer, Universiti Tenaga Nasional

099 Mrs Hazura Yaacob, Principal Consultant, Perunding Teknologi Lestari

100 Mrs Airiza Zakaria, Consultant, MMC Gamuda KVMRT (PDP) SDN BHD

101 Mr David Ng, Managing Director, Techkem Water Sdn Bhd

102 Mr KS Ng, General Manager, Techkem Water Sdn Bhd

103 Aminatul Bahriah Bt Aminuddin, Project Engineer, Felda Investment Corporation Integrated Property Management

104 Dhiya Shafiqah Binti Ridzuan, Programme Officer, Global Environment Centre

105 Faten Hanim Bt Hassan, Programme Officer, Global Environment Centre

106 Mdm Nor Asiken Alias, Masters student, Universiti Putra Malaysia

107 Mdm Fitrawati bt Zakaria, Masters student, Universiti Putra Malaysia

108 YB Datuk Ir Dr Hj Hamim Bin Samuri

109 Dato’ Choong Kar Foo, Group CEO, YBIT Sdn Bhd

110 Dato’ Tan Gee Hon, Group Managing Director, YBIT Sdn Bhd

111 Lt Cdr Mohamad Yasir Bin Hj Ali (Rtd), Group Project Director, YBIT Sdn Bhd

112 Mr Lee Mun Hoe, Supervisor, YBIT Sdn Bhd

113 Ms Nadzirah Binti Nazarudin, Admin Executive, YBIT Sdn Bhd

114 Mr Meor Saiful Rizal, Assistant Business Development, Velcro Envirotech Sdn Bhd

115 Ms Hidayatul Husna bt Hussin, Environmental Executive, Velcro Envirotech Sdn Bhd

116 Mr Muhammad Ikhsan, Environmental Executive, Velcro Envirotech Sdn Bhd

117 Mr Long Mutalib bin Zainal, Project Manager, Hartalega NGC Sdn Bhd

118 Ms Geetha P. Kumaran, Manager, Europasia Engineering Services Sdn Bhd

119 Mr Ammar Radzi bin Azmi, Senior Tech Exec, Aqua-Flo Sdn Bhd

120 Mr Leow Kok Chung, Technical Exec, Aqua-Flo Sdn Bhd

121 Ir Lim Sin Poh, Managing Director, G&P Water & Maritime S/B

122 Mr Zulkifli bin Tahar, Env. Health Officer, Kemaman Municipal Council

123 Mr Anuar bin Awang, Municipal Secretary, Kemaman Municipal Council

124 Mr Ismail Azri Shaoty bin Rosman, Env Health Asst Officer, Kemaman Municipal Council

125 Pn Norhafizah bt Abd Bari Arbee, Civil Engineer, JPS Malaysia

126 Dato’ Dr Tan Yew Chong, KSU, KATS

127 Mr Pirasathnaidu Simmanchalam, Sales&App Engineer, Lantec Far East Sdn Bhd

128 Mr Ahmad Zaki Najmuddin bin Mohd Aini, Sales&App Engineer, Lantec Far East Sdn Bhd

129 Mdm Zulafiza binti Abdullah, Sales Manager, Lantec Far East Sdn Bhd

130 Dr Ang Wei Lun, Senior Lecturer, UKM

131 Mrs Lizawati binti Turi, Asst. Engineer, Badan Kawal Selia Air Melaka

132 Ms Umi Kalsom Binti Abdol Rahaman , Science Officer, Badan Kawal Selia Air Melaka

133 Mr Eiichi Yamato, Sales&Marketing Manager, Amita KUB-Berjaya Kitar S/B

134 Dr Izan Jaafar, Senior Lecturer, Uni Malaysia Terengganu

135 Ms Nurul Akmar Amran, Executive, PETRONAS

136 Mr M Nizam Basiron, Manager, PETRONAS

137 Ms Megan Low, COO, Ronser Bio-Tech Bhd

138 Mr Alias Bin Mohamed, Engineer, Jab. Perkhidmatan Pembentungan

139 Mr Zulfikri Bin Suboh, Asst. Gen. Manager, Taliworks Corp Bhd

140 Ir Lim Lian Chong, Engr Manager (Civil), Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

141 Mr Teh Aik Beng, Engr Manager (Civil), Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

142 Ms Kuah Yi Mei, Engineer (Civil), Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

143 Ms Ng Sing Min, Engineer (Civil), Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

144 Ms Jerilyn Wong Shze Chiew, Engr Manager, Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

145 Ms Wan Normazlina Binti Wan Abd Rahman, Engineer (Civil), Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

146 Ms Nor Ain binti Mat Lazin, Engineer (Civil), Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

147 Ms Tan Wee Ing, Senior Engineer, Sepakat Setia Perunding S/B

148 Mdm Loga Sunthri Veeraiah, Executive, SPAN

149 Ir Dr Lee Yun Fook, Engr Director, Sepakat Setia Perunding

150 Datuk Ir Abdul Kadir B. Mohd Din, Managing Dir, Sacra Sol Sdn Bhd

151 Mr James Warren, Head Of Section, IWTC, IWK

152 Mr Wan Marhafidz Shah Bin Wan Mohd Omar, Deputy Director, DID Malaysia

153 Mr Ahmad Azizi b. Ariffin, Engineer, JPS Selangor

154 Pn Nurfarhana Abdul Rahim, Executive, PETRONAS

155 Mr Anuar bin Sudin, Manager (QA/QC), Sg Harmoni Sdn Bhd

156 Mr Mhmd. Edisyah Eito bin Hashim, Operation Executive, Taliworks (Langkawi) Sdn Bhd

157 Mrs Umirahayu binti Saad, Chemist, Taliworks (Langkawi) Sdn Bhd

158 Mr Chieng Ghin Wei, Divisional Water Engineer, JBALB Sarawak

159 Ms Betty Chang Yea Sze, Chemist, Sibu Water Board

160 En Robert Heng Wei Kiong, Penolong Pengarah, JBALB Sarawak

161 Ms Zait Aima Yuinzy Binti Yacub, Engineer, JBALB Sarawak

162 Mr Tamida Bin Da’adi, Divisional Water Engineer, JBALB Sarawak

163 Mr Mohd Hamizan Bin Ab Halim, Executive, Pengurusan Air Selangor Sdn Bhd

164 Ms Hidayah Kadir, Process Engineer, PNSB Water Sdn Bhd

165 Mrs Hafizah Binti Hasan, Public Health Engineer, Ministry of Health Malaysia

166 Ms Teh Yeok Sien, Asst. General Manager, PNSB Water Sdn Bhd

167 Mr Chan Yan Loon, Asst. General Manager, KUB-Berjaya Enviro Sdn Bhd

168      Ms Wan Nor’ Afifah bt Wan Mohammad Nor, Student

169      Dr Atiah Abdullah Sidek, Lecturer, IIUM Faculty of Engineering

170      Ms Afiqah Bt Alias, Research Student, IIUM Faculty of Engineering

171      Ir Hj Mohd Radzuan Mohamad, Engineer, Kemubu Agricultural Dev. Authority

172      Mrs Noridawati Binti Anuar, Executive, Ranhill SAJ Sdn Bhd